You can look at a photograph and an introduction when you click the group name of the each day.
Evening Show Schedule
Open7:30PM Start8:00PM 3,000 yen (1 drink included)
2019/02
1st(Fri)Shibusasirazu Orchestra
Hideki Tachibana (as), Shinnosuke Matsubara (as), Akira Kito (bs), RIO (bs), Yoichiro Kita (tp), Misaki Ishiwata (tp), Nobuhiro Nakane (tb), Yasuyuki Takahashi (tb), Koichi Yamaguchi (p, key), Akihiro Ishiwatari (g), Ippei Kato (g), Hiroshi Higo (b), Mariko Kobayashi (b), Keisuke Ohta (vln), Jun Isobe (ds), Naoki Yamamoto (ds), Daisuke Fuwa, Toyo, Jun Wakabayashi, Sugako, Pero.
2nd(Sat)Miki Yamanaka Trio
Miki Yamanaka (p), Orlando Le Fleming (b), Jimmy Macbride (ds)
3rd(Sun)REVUE THE FULLDESIGN 2019 Fulldesign Records' 20th Anniversary Special Session
Keisuke Ohta (vln), Takayuki Kato (g), Koichi Makigami (vo, etc), Hiromichi Sakamoto (vc), Hoppy Kamiyama (pf, key), Kazuhide Yamaji (g), Mitsuhide Tatsumi (tp), Takeharu Hayakawa (b), Mitsuru Nasuno (b), Seiichiro Morikawa (vo, sound collage), Whacho (per), JIMANICA (ds), Masataka Fujikake (ds)

Only for Evening Show: Akihiro Ishiwatari (g), Kazutoki Umezu (sax)
4th(Mon)"The three primary colors Experiment no.999"
RUCHIPH®TRIO

Jo Yamada (sax), Yosuke Inoue (b), Katsunari Furuchi (drums & cymbals)

5th(Tue)Junichiro Ohkuchi Trio
Junichiro Ohkuchi (p), Yasushi Yoneki (b), Tamaya Honda (ds)
6th(Wed)Kazumasa Akiyama TRIAL TRIP + Hiroe Nakajima / Kosuke Mine
Kazumasa Akiyama (g), Takezo Yamada (tp), Ryohei Komaki (b), Koichi Inoue (ds)
Guests: Hiroe Nakajima (p), Kosuke Mine (ts)

7th(Thurs)QuivaraC
Tsuneo Imahori (g), Tadahiko Yokokawa (vln), Akira Sotoyama (ds)
8th(Fri)Music is my spirit
Nii Tete Boye (vocal, percussion), Derek Short (sax, bass), Hal-Oh Togashi (p)
9th(Sat)George Otsuka Night
George Otsuka (ds), Manami Fukasawa (p), Natsuki Takayama (b)
10th(Sun)Kosuke Mine Quartet
Kosuke Mine (ts), Eriko Shimizu (p), Takashi Sugawa (b), Ittetsu Takemura (ds)
11st(Mon)Akihiro Yoshimoto Trio - Shinkaigyo (Deep-Sea Fish)
Akihiro Yoshimoto (ts), Keigo Iwami (b), Raiga Hayashi (ds)
12nd(Tue)Atsushi Goto Quartet
Atsushi Goto (tb), Mikio Ishida (p), Keigo Iwami (b), Masatsugu Hattori (ds)
13rd(Wed)Kazutoki Umezu - Petit Ohshigoto 2019
Kazutoki Umezu (sax, cl), Tavito Nanao (vo, g)
14th(Thurs)Kazutoki Umezu - Petit Ohshigoto 2019
Kazutoki Umezu (sax, cl), Toru Iwashita (improvisational dance, Sankai Juku dancer), Yoshiya Yamamoto (puppeteer), Shizuru Otaka (vo)
15th(Fri)Kazutoki Umezu - Petit Ohshigoto 2019
Kazutoki Umezu (sax, cl), Chitose Hajime (vo), Kazuhisa Uchihashi (g), Yasuhiro Yoshigaki (per, ds)
16th(Sat)Kazutoki Umezu - Petit Ohshigoto 2019
D.U.B.: Kazutoki Umezu (sax, cl), Takeharu Hayakawa (b), Takashi Kikuchi (ds)
Guests: Reichi Nakaido (g, vo)

17th(Sun)Kazutoki Umezu - Petit Ohshigoto 2019
Kazutoki Umezu (sax, cl), Motoharu (sax), Takayuki Kato (g), Winchester Nii Tete Boye (per), Nobuyoshi Ino (b)
18th(Mon)Satoko Fujii Orchestra Tokyo
Satoko Fujii (conductor), Sachi Hayasaka (as), Kunihiro Izumi (as), Kenichi Matsumoto (ts), Daisuke Fujiwara (ts), Ryuichi Yoshida (bs), Natsuki Tamura (tp), Yoshihito Fukumoto (tp), Takao Watanabe (tp), Yusaku Shirotani (tp), Yasuyuki Takahashi (tb), Toshihiro Koike (tb), Toshiki Nagata (b), Akira Horikoshi (ds)
19th(Tue)BondageFruit
Natsuki Kido (g), Yuji Katsui (vln), Hirohiko Otsubo (b), Kumiko Takara (vib, per), Yoichi Okabe (per)
20th(Wed)"ARASHI" Trio Japan Tour 2019
Akira Sakata (sax, cl, vo), Johan Berthling (b), Paal Nilssen-Love (ds)
Guest: Yuji Takahashi (p)

21st(Thurs)Sakata x Yoshigaki - Birthday Live
Akira Sakata (sax, cl), Yasuhiro Yoshigaki (ds), Daisuke Fujiwara (ts), Kazuhisa Uchihashi (g), Otomo Yoshihide (g), Kumiko Takara (vib, per), Daisuke Fuwa (b), Yuji Katsui (vln), Shinobu Kawai (b), Manabu Sakata (ds)
22nd(Fri)Kavita Shah & Francois Moutin
Kavita Shah (vo), Francois Moutin (b)
23rd(Sat)Dairo Suga Trio
Dairo Suga (p), Hiroki Chiba (b), Sonosuke Imaizumi (ds)
24th(Sun)Fumio Karashima TRIBUTE SPECIAL NIGHT
Atsushi Ikeda (sax), Yoshiro Okazaki (tp), Masanori Okazaki (sax), Mitsuhiro Itagaki (p), Yosuke Inoue (b), Shingo Okudaira (ds)
25th(Mon)Shingo Okudaira THE NEW FORCE + 1
Shingo Okudaira (ds), Makoto Oka (sax), Hideaki Hori (p), Keisuke Furuki (b), Takayoshi Baba (g)
26th(Tue)Katsuro Miyazawa GROUP
Katsuro Miyazawa (p), Kento Suzuki (b), Seiji Komatsu (ds), Tomoko Kumaga (vo, voice)
27th(Wed)Gatos Meeting
Eiichi Hayashi (as), Ryuichi Yoshida (bs), Takezo Yamada (tp), Atsushi Goto (tb), Akihiro Ishiwatari (g), Keigo Iwami (b), Jun Isobe (ds)
28th(Thurs)Masayo Koketsu / Masahiko Sato DUO
Masayo Koketsu (as), Masahiko Sato (p)

Click to send Mail TEL:03-3354-2024
2-12-4 ACCORD BLDG. B1
Shinjuku shinjuku-ku Tokyo JAPAN
〒160-0022