You can look at a photograph and an introduction when you click the group name of the each day.
Evening Show Schedule
Open7:30PM Start8:00PM 3,000 yen (1 drink included)
2018/05
1st(Tue)Yosuke Yamashita 2DAYS
Yosuke Yamashita (p), Benisuke Sakai (b), Takumi Ogasawara (ds), Shinpei Ruike (tp)
2nd(Wed)Yosuke Yamashita 2DAYS
Yosuke Yamashita (p), Akira Yanagihara (b), Takumi Ogasawara (ds), Yuya Yoneda (as)
3rd(Thurs)Toshiyuki Honda & The Japanese Rhythm Machine Session
Toshiyuki Honda (sax), Hideo Ichikawa (p), Mitsuaki Furuno (b), George Otsuka (ds)
4th(Fri)Little Blue
Dairo Suga (p), Mr. Lonly Blue (sax), Ryusaku Ikezawa (ds)
5th(Sat)TRISONIQUE
Hakuei Kim (p), Tomokazu Sugimoto (b), Hidenobu KALTA Otsuki (ds)
6th(Sun)Boys Trio 'Boys 10' CD Release Concert
Hideaki Kanazawa (b), Akira Ishii (p), Shun Ishiwaka (ds)
7th(Mon)Taisei Aoki Quartet +α
Taisei Aoki (tb, keyboard harmonica), Yuji Miyano (as), Noboru Ando (b), Ryota Sakaguchi (g)
Special guest: Eli Takeuchi (p)
8th(Tue)Katsuro Miyazawa GROUP
Katsuro Miyazawa (p), Shin Kamimura (b), Sumito Oi (ds), Tomoko Kumagai (voice)
9th(Wed)Yuji Imamura GROUP
Yuji Imamura (per), Koichi Matsukaze (sax), Takeshi Shibuya (P, Or), Katsumasa Kamimura (b), Fumio Watanabe (ds)
10th(Thurs)BOZO
Kenta Tsugami (sax), Minami Hiroshi (p), Hiroaki Mizutani (b), Akira Sotoyama (ds)
11st(Fri)blacksheep
Ryuichi Yoshida (bs), Dairo Suga (p), Hiroyuki Ishikawa (tp)
12nd(Sat)George Otsuka NIGHT
George Otsuka (ds), Manami Fukasawa (p), Natsuki Takayama (b)
13rd(Sun)Kazumasa Akiyama TRIAL TRIP + 1
Kazumasa Akiyama (g), Takezo Yamada (tp), Ryohei Komaki (b), Koichi Inoue (ds), and Special guest: Tetsuo Suzuki (g)
14th(Mon)Nobie 'Bénin Rio Tokyo' CD Release Concert
Nobie (vo), Takayoshi Baba (g), Mayuko Katakura (p), Kiichiro Komobuchi (b), Yoichi Okabe (per)
15th(Tue)Ryo Miyachi NY collective feat. Nir Felder
Ryo Miyachi (b), Ole Mathisen (sax), Nir Felder (g), Billy Test (p), Marko Djordjevic (ds)
16th(Wed)Junichiro Ohkuchi TRIO 2Days
Junichiro Ohkuchi (p), Yasushi Yoneki (b), Tamaya Honda (ds)
17th(Thurs)Leonard Eto featuring Stephen Kent 'Blendrums'
Leonard Eto (taiko), Stephen Kent (Didgeridoo), Masaki Hayashi (p)
18th(Fri)Naruyoshi Kikuchi presents 'Modern Jazz - Discotheque Shinjuku'
Naruyoshi Kikuchi (DJ), Marie Kimishima (DJ)

Live: ORNITHOLOGY 
Yasuhiko Tsujimura (voice) with supporting musicians: Yosuke Miyajima (g), Yuta Kondo (b), Osamu Akimoto (ds) *You can enter or exit any time during the show. No dress code.
19th(Sat)Adam Baldych+Helge Lien
Adam Bałdych (vln), Helge Lien (p)
20th(Sun)"Third Person - Violinists Gather Round"
Samm Bennett (per, vo), Kazutoki Umezu (reeds)

with Keisuke Ohta (vln), Yuji Katsui (vln), Neko Saito (Vln), Yuriko Mukoujima (Vln)
21st(Mon)Junichiro Ohkuchi TRIO 2Days
Junichiro Ohkuchi (p), Masayo Koketsu (as), Akira Sotoyama (ds)
22nd(Tue)Kosuke Mine Quartet
Kosuke Mine (ts), Eriko Shimizu (p), Shunnya Wakai (b), Ittetsu Takemura (ds)
23rd(Wed)Atsushi Goto Quartet
Atsushi Goto (tb), Mikio Ishida (p), Keigo Iwami (b), Masatsugu Hattori (ds)
24th(Thurs)Shingo Okudaira Special New York Unit
Shingo Okudaira (ds), Sheryl Bailey (g), Harvie S (b), Hideaki Hori (p), with special guest: Makoto Oka (sax), Takayoshi Baba (g) from The New Force
25th(Fri)Shingo Okudaira Special New York Unit
Shingo Okudaira (ds), Sheryl Bailey (g), Harvie S (b), Hideaki Hori (p), with special guest: Makoto Oka (sax), Takayoshi Baba (g) from The New Force
26th(Sat)FINEST Sounds Jazz
Weekend Guitar Trio
Olli Hirvonen New Helsinki
Peedu Kass Momentum
Utopianisti
27th(Sun)ACT" Trio feat. Ben, Harish, Nate Wood
Ben Wendel (ts), Harish Raghavan (b), Nate Wood (ds)
28th(Mon)TAMAXILLE
Tamaya Honda (ds), Shinpei Ruike (tp), Takashi Sugawa (b), May Inoue (g)
29th(Tue)ALTERD STATES
Kazuhisa Uchihashi (g), Mitsuru Nasuno (b), Yasuhiro Yoshigaki (ds)
30th(Wed)Next JAZZ Q&A Shinjuku PIT INN Edition
Maki Hachiya (vo), Keiji Matsushima (tp), Shinpei Ruike (tp), Takashi Sugawa (b), Tamaya Honda (ds)
31st(Thurs)Orchestra with Punch
Members: Madam Guitar Jun Nagami (vo, g), Shinobu Kawai (vo, b), GRACE (vo. g), Naoko Eto (p), keiko komori (as, cl), Hitomi Yamakami (as), Yukarii (ts), Tomoe Ura (bs), Akemi Ohta (fl), Ayumi Matsui (vln), Yuriko Mukoujima (vln, vla), Mari Sekine (per)

Click to send Mail TEL:03-3354-2024
2-12-4 ACCORD BLDG. B1
Shinjuku shinjuku-ku Tokyo JAPAN
〒160-0022