You can look at a photograph and an introduction when you click the group name of the each day.
Evening Show Schedule
Open7:30PM Start8:00PM 3,000 yen (1 drink included)
2018/07
1st(Sun)Hideki Tachibana Quartet
Hideki Tachibana (as), Yoshio Ikeda (b), Tamaya Honda (ds)
2nd(Mon)Tomonao Hara Group
Tomonao Hara (tp), Hisatsugu Suzuk (sax), Jun Miyakawa (p), Takuma Asada (g), Hiroshi Ikejiri (b), Dennis Frehse (ds)
3rd(Tue)Otomo Yoshihide New Jazz Quintet (ONJQ)
Otomo Yoshihide (g), Ruike Shinpei (tp), Osamu Imagome (tb), Hiroaki Mizutani (b), Yasuhiro Yoshigaki (ds)
4th(Wed)2018 Summer Pit Inn Fumio Itabashi Special 2DAYS
Fumio Itabashi - FIT! + Eiichi Hayashi (as)
Fumio Itabashi (p), Takashi Seo (b), Ittetsu Takemura (ds), Special Guest: Eiichi Hayashi(as)

5th(Thurs)TReS Special 3days
TReS: Toshiki Nagata (b), RIO (b), Sachi Hayasaka (sax) + Shikou Ito (p), Gen Ogimi (per), Hideaki Nakaji (tb)
6th(Fri)Kenichiro Shinzawa 'Standards And Me' CD Release Concert
Kenichiro Shinzawa (p), Masaharu Iida (b), Gene Jackson (ds)
7th(Sat)TReS Special 3days
TReS: Toshiki Nagata (b), RIO (b), Sachi Hayasaka (sax) + Nobumasa Tanaka (p), Takezo Yamada (tp), Ittetsu Takemura (ds)
8th(Sun)TReS Special 3days
TReS: Toshiki Nagata (b), RIO (b), Sachi Hayasaka (sax) + Machi Shiki: Yoshiaki Sato (acc), Falcon (g), Yosuke Watanabe (per)
9th(Mon)Vincent Herring and Eric Alexander The Battle Japan tour 2018
Vincent Herring (as), Eric Alexander (Ts), Takahiro Izumikawa (p), Daiki Yasukagawa (b), Yoichi Kobayashi (ds)
10th(Tue)Shingo Okudaira The New Force +1
Shingo Okudaira (ds), Makoto Oka (sax), Hideaki Hori (p), Keisuke Furuki (b), Takayoshi Baba (g)
11st(Wed)2018 Summer Pit Inn Fumio Itabashi Special 2DAYS
Fumio Itabashi Orchestra + Nonoko Yoshida (as)

Fumio Itabashi (p), Masayo Koketsu (as), Hiroaki Katayama (ts), Ryuichi Yoshida (bs), Shinpei Ruike (tp), Atsushi Goto (tb), Daisuke Takaoka (tuba), Keisuke Ohta (vln), Takashi Seo (b), Ittetsu Takemura (ds), Akira Sotoyama (ds), Leona (tap), Special Guest: Nonoko Yoshida (as)

12nd(Thurs)Yoshio Suzuki Special Quintet
Yoshio Suzuki (b), Kosuke Mine (ts), Keisuke Nakamura (tp), Hakuei Kim (p), Hiroshi Murakami (ds)
13rd(Fri)Mariko Hirose & Purple Haze "Durian-like Fellows Will Show Up On Friday Night"
Mariko Hirose (cond, arr), Nozomi Otsuka (vo), Motoi Murakami, Kenichi Akatsuka, Hiroyuki Ishikawa, Yusuke Sase (tp, flh), Keita Harigai, Hironori Eto, Mariko Maeda (tb), Ryota Sasaguri (btb), Masato Yoshikawa (fl, picc), Junko Hirayama (ss, fl) , Menka Numaogi (as, fl), Yoshihiro Goseki (ts, ss,fl), Yuichi Terai (ts, cl, fl), Kei Suzuki (bs, bcl, fl), Erika Saijo (vln), Kazunori Umeda, Kei Koganemaru (g), Takayuki Yoshimura (p), Katsuyasu Narumi (b), Fumihiro Ibuki (ds)
14th(Sat)George Otsuka Night
George Otsuka (ds), Manami Fukasawa (p), Natsuki Takayama (b)
15th(Sun)Doubtmusic Festival
DAYTIME SHOW: Toshimaru Nakamura (no-input mixing board) + Jun Numata (g), Kazuo Imai (g),
EVENING SHOW: ALTERED STATES: Kazuhisa Uchihashi (g), Mitsuru Nasuno (b), Yasuhiro Yoshigaki (ds), Akira Sakata (sax), Kazutoki Umezu (sax), Jin Harada (voice)

16th(Mon)Kokotob Flying Heart - Japan Tour
Taiko Saito (vib), Tobias Schirmer (bs, cl), Niko Meinhold (p), Guest: Kazuhisa Uchihashi (g, daxophone), Takashi Seo (b) / Supported by Goethe-Institut
17th(Tue)Takao Watanabe & Takeharu Hayakawa CD 'Hums for Midnight Amble' Release Concert
Takao Watanabe (tp), Takeharu Hayakawa (contrabass), Eiichi Hayashi (as), Ippei Kato (g), Yusei Takahashi (p), Yasuhiro Yoshigaki (ds)
18th(Wed)Yuji Imai Group
Yuji Imai (per), Koichi Matsukaze (sax), Takeshi Shibuya (p,or), Katsumasa Kamimura (b), Fumio Watanabe (ds)
19th(Thurs)Ryosuke Hashizume GROUP
Ryosuke Hashizume (ts), Motohiko Ichino (g), Koichi Sato (p), Ryohei Komaki (b), Manabu Hashimoto (ds)
20th(Fri)Isao Suzuki 2DAYS
Isao Suzuki (b), Kazumasa Akiyama (g), Takumi Nakayama (as), Nobuyuki Komatsu (ds)
21st(Sat)Isao Suzuki 2DAYS
Isao Suzuki (b), Dairo Suga (p), Raiga Hayashi (ds), Takumi Nakayama (as)
22nd(Sun)Akihiro Yoshimoto Group
Akihiro Yoshimoto (ts), Aaron Choulai (p), Daisuke Ijichi (b), Ryo Noritake (ds)
23rd(Mon)Trio Bungalow
Koichi Sato (p), Hiroshi Ikejiri (b), Ko Omura (ds)
24th(Tue)Takao Uematsu Quartet + Makiyo Sakai
Takao Uematsu (ts), Kanoko Kitajima (p), Riku Takahashi (b), Shogo Hamada (ds), Guest: Makiyo Sakai (fl)
25th(Wed)Kyoko Satoh Sextet
Kyoko Satoh (as), Ema (vo), Tony Suggs (p), Yoshifumi Matsubara (g), Keisuke Furuki (b), Akira Yamada (ds)
26th(Thurs)Tamami Koyake BAND
Tamami Koyake (fl), Yuji Fujisawa (p), Satoshi Ikeda (b), Mike Reznikoff (ds)
27th(Fri)Essential Ellington
Takeshi Shibuya (p), Kosuke Mine (ts), Koichi Matsukaze (sax, fl), Daisuke Takaoka (tuba), Guest: Hideo Shimizu (vo), Takuji Kusumoto (ds)
28th(Sat)Music is my spirit
Ni Tete Boye (per, vo), Derek Short (b, sax, vo), Winterhawk Spencer (per), Teruo Goto (sax), Robbie Tsibu (vo)
29th(Sun)MIYA JAZZ 3 - Angel's Share, Devil's Take
MIYA (fl), Kyoko Kuroda (p), Hiroaki Mizutani (b)
30th(Mon)Gush! CD 'Boléro' Release Concert
Takayuki Kato (g), Hiroaki Mizutani (b), Yasuhiro Yoshigaki (ds)
31st(Tue)Yolcu-Yoldaş
Keisuke Ohta (vln), Tsuneo Imahori (g), Yoichi Okabe (per)

Click to send Mail TEL:03-3354-2024
2-12-4 ACCORD BLDG. B1
Shinjuku shinjuku-ku Tokyo JAPAN
〒160-0022