You can look at a photograph and an introduction when you click the group name of the each day.
Evening Show Schedule
Open7:30PM Start8:00PM 3,000 yen (1 drink included)
2018/10
1st(Mon)Shibusashirazu Orchestra
Daisuke Fuwa (conductor, vo), Hideki Tachibana (as), Yoshiyuki Kawaguchi, Masayo Koketsu (as), Shinnosuke Matsubara (As), Keizo Nobori (ts), Takuya Matsumoto (sax), Akira Kito (bs), Youichiro Kita (tp), Misaki Ishiwata (tp), Yasuyuki Takahashi (tb), Koichi Yamaguchi (p), Akihiro Ishiwatari (g), Ippei Kato (g), Mariko Kobayashi (b), Jun Isobe, Naoki Yamamoto (ds), Hitoshi Shibasaki (per), Keisuke Ohta (vln), Maki Hachiya (vo), Sayaka, Asuka, Sugako.
2nd(Tue)Hiroshi Minami Trio
Hiroshi Minami (p), Motoi Kanamori (b), Yasuhiro Yoshigaki (ds)
3rd(Wed)Kei Akagi Trio
Kei Akagi (p), Shunnya Wakai (b), Tamaya Honda (ds)
4th(Thurs)MAZIWARIS CD Release Concert
Ittetsu Takemura (ds), Takezo Yamada (tp), Yuji Usui (p), Shunsuke Ochi (b), Special guest: Takuto Kudo (p)
5th(Fri)Tokyo Zawinul Bach Special
Masayasu Tsuboguchi (key), David Negrete (as, fl), Yosuke Miyajima (g), Ryoji Orihara (b), Masato Mori (ds)
6th(Sat)Björn Meyer Solo Concert
Björn Meyer (b)
7th(Sun)Paul Grabowsky "The Gravity Project"
Paul Grabowsky (p, melodica), Robert Burke (ts, ss, cl), Aaron Choulai (sp404, analog processing), Joe Talia (ds, electronics), Niran Dasika (tp), Marty Holoubek (b), Masaki Nakamura(Shakuhachi)
8th(Mon)Daisuke Fujiwara Trio - The Air of South America
Daisuke Fujiwara (ts, fl, synth, effects), Nobuyoshi Ino (b), Akira Sotoyama (ds)
9th(Tue)Michel Reis Japan Quartet
Michel Reis (p), Akihiro Nishiguchi (ts), Takashi Sugawa (b), Shun Ishiwaka (ds)
10th(Wed)Soma Allpass & Lil Lacy + Haruhiko Okabe: The New Sounds of Nordic Jazz
Haruhiko Okabe (ts, hichiriki), Soma Allpass (cello), Lil Lacy (cello)
11st(Thurs)COLIN VALLON TRIO
Colin Vallon (p), Patrice Moret (b), Julian Sartorius (ds)
12nd(Fri)Yoshiaki Masuo Special 2DAYS
Yoshiaki Masuo (g), Mikiko Nagatake (p), Norihide Shiota (b), Kunito Kitai (ds), and Special Guest: Junko Ebihara (vo)
13rd(Sat)George Otsuka NIGHT
George Otsuka (ds), Manami Fukazawa (p), Natsuki Takayama (b)
14th(Sun)Charles Altura Trio
Charles Altura (g), Chris Tordini (b), Henry Cole (ds)
15th(Mon)橋爪亮督TRIOPLAN
橋爪亮督(Ts, Ss, etc)佐藤浩一(P, Minimoog, etc)則武諒(Dr, etc)
16th(Tue)Nobie Trio
Nobie (vo), Nobumasa Tanaka (p), Takayoshi Baba (g)
17th(Wed)Roger Turner Special 2DAYS - Day 1
Roger Turner (ds, per), Masahiko Sato (p), Otomo Yoshihide (g)
18th(Thurs)
19th(Fri)QuivaraC
Tsuneo Imahori (g), Tadahiko Yokokawa (vln), Akira Sotoyama (ds)
20th(Sat)Toshiyuki Honda 3DAYS 2018
Toshiyuki Honda (as, ss), Takamasa Matsubara (as, ss), Shinichiro Hikosaka (as), Shiro Hatae (ts), Masanori Oishi (bs), Naomi Honda (p)
21st(Sun)Toshiyuki Honda 3DAYS 2018
Toshiyuki Honda (as, ss), Takamasa Matsubara (as, ss), Shinichiro Hikosaka (as), Shiro Hatae (ts), Masanori Oishi (bs), Naomi Honda (p)
22nd(Mon)Toshiyuki Honda 3DAYS 2018
Toshiyuki Honda (as, ss), Kazumi Watanabe (g), Mitsuaki Furuno (b), Takeo Moriyama (ds)
23rd(Tue)UNDERGROUND FUNK UNIVERSE
Eiichi Hayashi (as), Hiroaki Katayama (ts), Kogoro Tatsumi (tp), Atsushi Goto (tb), Takayuki Kato (g), Akihiro Ishiwata (g), Takeharu Hayakawa (b), Masafumi Minato (ds), Masataka Fujitake (ds), Nobutaka Kuwabara (tp, vo)
24th(Wed)MoGoToYoYo
Ryuichi Yoshida (bs), Motoharu (sax), Rabito Arimoto (tp), Keigo Iwami (b), Yasuhiro Yoshigaki (ds, per)
25th(Thurs)Miya’s Conduction Night 2018
Miya (fl), Maki Hachiya (vo), Tadahiko Yokokawa (vln, computer), Ryuichi Yoshida (bs), Mitsuhisa Sakaguchi (key, syn), Ryo Fukuda (e-bass), Hiroshi Yoshino(B),Masahiro Uemura (ds), Kota Arai (ds), Yoshihiko Hogyoku (narration)
26th(Fri)Shun Ishiwaka 3DAYS
Shun Ishiwaka (ds), Marty Holoubek (b), Tokutaro Hosoi (g),Kei Matsumaru(Sax)
27th(Sat)Shun Ishiwaka 3DAYS
Shun Ishiwaka (ds), Takuro Okada (vo, g), Yuga (g), Ohzora Kimishima (vo, g), Shuta Nishida (g)
28th(Sun)Shun Ishiwaka 3DAYS
Akira Ishii (p), Hideaki Kanazawa (ds), Shun Ishiwaka (ds)
29th(Mon)Kosuke Mine Quartet
Kosuke Mine (ts), Eriko Shimizu (p), Shunya Wakai (b), Ittetsu Takemura (ds)
30th(Tue)Yoshiaki Masuo Special 2DAYS
Yoshiaki Masuo (g), Yoshio Suzuki (b), Fumio Watanabe (ds)
Special Guest: Sadao Watanabe (as)

31st(Wed)Roger Turner Special 2DAYS - Day 2
Roger Turner (ds, per), Akira Sakata (sax), Yuji Takahashi (p)

Click to send Mail TEL:03-3354-2024
2-12-4 ACCORD BLDG. B1
Shinjuku shinjuku-ku Tokyo JAPAN
〒160-0022