You can look at a photograph and an introduction when you click the group name of the each day.
Evening Show Schedule
Open7:30PM Start8:00PM 3,000 yen (1 drink included)
2018/12
1st(Sat)Shibusashirazu Orchestra
Daisuke Fuwa (conductor, vo), Hideki Tachibana (as), Yoshiyuki Kawaguchi, Masayo Koketsu (as), Shinnosuke Matsubara (As), Takuya Matsumoto (sax), Akira Kito (bs), RIO (bs), Youichiro Kita (tp), Misaki Ishiwata (tp), Yasuyuki Takahashi (tb), Koichi Yamaguchi (p, key), Akihiro Ishiwatari (g), Hiroshi Higo, Mariko Kobayashi (b), Jun Isobe, Naoki Yamamoto (ds), Keisuke Ohta (vln), Sayaka, Toyo, Takako, Asuka, Sugako.
2nd(Sun)ELIFANTREE
Anni Elif Egecioglu (vo, syn), Pauli Lyytinen (sax, EWI, live effects, drum machine), Olavi Louhivuori (ds, per), Joonas Saikkonen (sound)
3rd(Mon)Yosuke Yamashita 2DAYS
Yosuke Yamashita (p), Akira Yanagihara (b), Takumi Ogasawara (ds), Yuya Yoneda (as)
4th(Tue)Yosuke Yamashita 2DAYS
Yosuke Yamashita (p), Hiroaki Mizutani (b), Tamaya Honda (ds), Yuya Yoneda (as), Mao Sone (tp)
5th(Wed)GIUSEPPE MILLACI & VOGUE TRIO with Takumi Nakayama
Giuseppe Millaci (b), Amaury Fayel (p), Lionel Beuvens (ds), Takumi Nakayama (sax)
6th(Thurs)Altered States 3DAYS
Kazuhisa Uchihashi (g, effects), Mitsuru Nasuno (el-b), Yasuhiro Yoshigaki (ds)
7th(Fri)Altered States 3DAYS
Kazuhisa Uchihashi (g, effects), Mitsuru Nasuno (el-b), Yasuhiro Yoshigaki (ds)
Guest: Takuma Watanabe (from combopiano) (p), Risa Takeda (key)

8th(Sat)Altered States 3DAYS
Kazuhisa Uchihashi (g, effects), Mitsuru Nasuno (el-b), Yasuhiro Yoshigaki (ds)
Guest: Hideaki Sasaki (visuals), Carl Stone (laptop), Toshimaru Nakamura (no-input mixing board), Eiko Ishibashi (p, vo, etc.)
9th(Sun)EMERGENCY!
Yasuhiro Yoshigaki (ds), Otomo Yoshihide (g), Ryoichi Saito (g), Hiroaki Mizutani (b)
10th(Mon)Takeshi Shibuya ORCHESTRA
Takeshi Shibuya (p, or), Kosuke Mine (ts), Koichi Matsukaze (sax, fl), Eiichi Hayashi (as), Kenta Tsugami (sax), Osamu Matsumoto (tb), Akihiro Ishiwata (g), Katsumasa Kamimura (b), Akira Sotoyama (ds)
11st(Tue)Lithuania × Japan = ? "Music connects far countries"
Liudas Mockunas (reeds), Linas Rimsa (composer, pc, key), Ryoji Houjito (p, toys, voice, etc), Tomo Yamaguchi (per, toys, voice, etc)
12nd(Wed)“Plays Paul Motian”
Jim O’Rourke (g), Joe Talia (ds), Marty Holoubek (w-bass)
13rd(Thurs)Koichi Sato Trio + TRIOLA
Koichi Sato (p), Hiroki Chiba (b), Hisashi Yamamoto (ds), Anzu Suhara (vln), Atsuko Hatano (vla)
14th(Fri)Shingo Okudaira Quartet Session
Shingo Okudaira (ds), Makoto Oka (sax), Hideaki Hori (p), Motoi Kanamori (b)
15th(Sat)Tony Lakatos & Ferenc Snetberger
Tony Lakatos (ts), Ferenc Snetberger (g)
16th(Sun)Naruyoshi Kikuchi 3DAYS
Naruyoshi Kikuchi (sax), Tomomi Oda (p), Keisuke Torigoe (b), QN (mc), JUA (mc)
17th(Mon)Naruyoshi Kikuchi 3DAYS
Naruyoshi Kikuchi (sax), Yosuke Yamashita (p)
18th(Tue)Punchy Orchestra
Madam Guitar Jun Nagami (vo, g), Shinobu Kawai (vo, b), Grace (vo, ds), Naoko Eto (p), Keiko Komori (as, cl), Yukarie (ts), Tomoe Ura (bs), Akemi Ota (fl), Ayumi Matsui (vln), Yuriko Mukai (vln, vla), Mari Sekine (per)
19th(Wed)All-Star Jam Session - THE J. MASTERS with Erena Terakubo
Kosuke Mine (sax), Shigeharu Mukai (tb), Tomonao Hara (tp), Soichi Noriki (p), Yoshio Suzuki (b), Shingo Okudaira (ds), Erena Terakubo (sax)
20th(Thurs)Orquesta Libre + ROLLY
Yasuhiro Yoshigaki (ds), Taisei Aoki (tb, arr), Hiroyuki Shiotani (ss, cl), Daisuke Fujiwara (ts), Takao Watanabe (tp), Gideon Juckes (tuba), Kumiko Takara (vib), Motomu Shiiya (g), Masato Suzuki (b), Yoichi Okabe (per), GUEST: ROLLY (vo, g)
21st(Fri)Kazutoki Umezu Fuyu no Buri buri
Kazutoki Umezu (sax, cl), Kazuto Shimizu (p, key), Keisuke Ohta (vln, etc)
22nd(Sat)Kazutoki Umezu Fuyu no Buri buri
Kazutoki Umezu (sax, cl), Yoko Tada (sax), Chan Kōyō (accordion), Ayumi Matsui (vln), Takero Sekijima (tuba, recorder), Fumihisa Natsuaki (ds)
23rd(Sun)Kazutoki Umezu Fuyu no Buri buri
Kazutoki Umezu (sax, cl), Yoko Tada (sax), Takao Watanabe (tp), Kaori Takahashi (vln), Yoshiaki Shirai (g), Daisaku Kume (p, key), Bakabon Suzuki (b), Shinobu Kawai (b), Kiyohiko Senba (ds, per), Mutsumi (dj)
with Mishio Ogawa (vo), SANDII (vo), and others.

24th(Mon)Naruyoshi Kikuchi 3DAYS
Naruyoshi Kikuchi x Otomo Yoshihide
25th(Tue)George Otsuka Special Quartet
George Otsuka (ds), Hideo Ichikawa (p), Mitsuaki Furuno (b), Toshiyuki Honda (sax)
:: Christmas Special ::
**Pit Inn will give a Christmas gift to every one of the audience who attends the Dec. 24 show.

26th(Wed)Otomo Yoshihide 4DAYS (8 sets in Daytime Shows and Evening Shows) 2018
Otomo Yoshihide (g), Shinpei Ruike (tp), Imagome Osamu (tb), Hiroaki Mizutani (b), Yasuhiro Yoshigaki (ds)
27th(Thurs)Otomo Yoshihide 4DAYS (8 sets in Daytime Shows and Evening Shows) 2018
Otomo Yoshihide (g), Hiroki Chiba (b), Hiroshi Yamazaki (ds)
28th(Fri)Otomo Yoshihide 4DAYS (8 sets in Daytime Shows and Evening Shows) 2018
Tenniscoats (Saya - vo, Takashi Ueno - g), Otomo Yoshihide (g, others), Yasuhiko Tachibana (b)
29th(Sat)Otomo Yoshihide 4DAYS (8 sets in Daytime Shows and Evening Shows) 2018
Otomo Yoshihide (g, conductor), Naoko Eto (p), Tatsuo Kondo (org), Kan Saito (fl), Nashie Inoue (cl), Ryoko Egawa (sax), Ryota Higashi (sax), Shutoku Sato (tp), Osamu Imagome (tb), Jinya Kimura (tuba), Shunsuke Ohkuchi (acc), Shinobu Kawai (b), Takefumi Kobayashi (ds), Nanae Uehara (perc), Hitomi Aikawa (perc), Sachiko M (sinewave)
30th(Sun)George Otsuka NIGHT
George Otsuka (ds), Manami Fukazawa (p), Natsuki Takayama (b)
31st(Mon)ALL NIGHT CONCERT 2018 - 2019
7:30-8:30 PM: Naruyoshi Kikuchi SESSION
Naruyoshi Kikuchi (sax), Dairo Suga (p), Akira Sotoyama (ds)


8:50-9:50 PM: Atsushi Ikeda Quintet
Atsushi Ikeda (as), Masanori Okazaki (ts), Tomohiko Kato (p), Hiroshi Ikejiri (b), Shogo Hamada (ds)


10:10-11:10 PM: Takeshi Shibuya ORCHESTRA
Takeshi Shibuya (p, or), Kosuke Mine (ts), Koichi Matsukaze (sax, fl), Kenta Tsugami (sax), Osamu Matsumoto (tb), Akihiro Ishiwatari (g), Katsumasa Kamimura (b), Akira Sotoyama (ds)

11:30-12:30: Orquesta Libre
Yasuhiro Yoshigaki (ds), Taisei Aoki (tb, arr), Hiroyuki Shiotani (ss, cl), Daisuke Fujiwara (ts), Takao Watanabe (tp), Kumiko Takara (vib), Motomu Shiiya (g), Masato Suzuki (b), Yoichi Okabe (ds)
Guest:Otomo Yoshihide(G)


12:50-1:50 PM: Dairo Suga Trio
Dairo Suga (p), Hiroki Chiba (b), Sohnosuke Imaizumi (ds)

2:10-3:10 AM: Tamaya Honda SESSION
Tamaya Honda (ds), Josei (p. key), May Inoue (g), Tomokazu Sugimoto (b)

3:30-4:30 AM: Fumio Itabashi Orchestra
Fumio Itabashi (p), Masayo Koketsu (as), Ryuichi Yoshida (b), Shinpei Ruike (tp), Takezo Yamada (tp), Atsushi Goto (tb), Daysuke Takaoka (tuba), Keisuke Ohta (vln), Reona (tap), Takashi Seo (b), Ittetsu Takemura (ds), Akira Sotoyama (ds)

Click to send Mail TEL:03-3354-2024
2-12-4 ACCORD BLDG. B1
Shinjuku shinjuku-ku Tokyo JAPAN
〒160-0022