You can look at a photograph and an introduction when you click the group name of the each day.
Daytime Show Schedule
1,300 yen (1 drink included)\2,500 yen (Sat, Sun, National Holidays)
2018/08
1st(Wed)Atsushi Goto・Mikio Ishida Duo
Atsushi Goto (Tb), Mikio Ishida(B)
2nd(Thurs)Tsuyoshi Furuhashi Quartet
Tsuyoshi Furuhashi (Ts,Fl), Ken Kawamura(P), Ryosuke Hino(B), Daigo Wakasugi(Ds)
3rd(Fri)JAM SESSION
【free participation】MC: Makoto Terashita(P)
4th(Sat)Dairo Suga 3 Days
Dairo Suga (P), Atsuko Hatano(Vln), Tokutaro Hosoi(G), T Ki (Ds), Yuhei Ara(Dance)
5th(Sun)Dairo Suga 3 Days
Dairo Suga (P), Manabu Sakata (Ds)
6th(Mon)TENT SESSION
Ryoichi Saito(G), Yoshinori Shimizu(B), Naoki Yamamoto(Ds)
7th(Tue)Naoto Suzuki × Yuta Ikedo Twin Guitar Quartet
Naoto Suzuki (G), Yuta Ikedo(G), Ryu Kawamura(B), Osamu Akimoto(Ds)
8th(Wed)Koichi Yamaguchi Quartet
Koichi Yamaguchi(P), Yasuyuki Takahashi(Tb), Yoshinori Shimizu(B), Naoya Murata(Turn Table)
9th(Thurs)Yoichi Hirai New Cool Jazz Quintet
Yoichi Hirai(G), Takuya Morikawa(Vln), Daisuke Toi(P,Elb), Kazufumi Tsuchimura(Wb), Takashi Itani(Ds,Per)
10th(Fri)Shinnosuke Matsubara Quintet
Shinnosuke Matsubara (As), Yusuke Sase(Tp), Kento Tsubosaka(P), Riku Takahashi(B), Sota Kira(Ds)
11st(Sat)gradate
Hiroki Matsui(Sax), Ami Ogaeri(P), Kosuke Ochiai(B), Sota Kira(Ds)
12nd(Sun)Takezo Yamada Quartet
Takezo Yamada(Tp), Takuto Kudo(P), Shunsuke Ochi(B), Ittetsu Takemura(Ds)
13rd(Mon)Yuichiro Aratake Trio
Yuichiro Aratake(P), Daiki Mishima(B), Tamaya Honda(Ds)
14th(Tue)Reona Session
Reona(Tap), Masayo Koketsu(As), Ippei Kato(G), Kosuke Ochiai(B)
15th(Wed)Nami Kano・Mikiko Nagatake Duo
Nami Kano (Sax), Mikiko Nagatake (P)
16th(Thurs)Katsuo Miyazaki Quartet
Katsuo Miyazaki (As), Mieko Yagi(P), Toshihisa Nagami(B), Yoshio Shingaya(Ds)
17th(Fri)Miyuki Moriya Trio
Miyuki Moriya(As), Mikiko Nagatake(P), Sonosuke Imaizumi(Ds)
18th(Sat)Tamami Koyake Band
Tamami Koyake(Fl), Yuji Fujisawa(P), Satoshi Ikeda(B), Mike Rezunikoff(Ds)
19th(Sun)Yuji Imamura Group
Yuji Imamura(Per), Koichi Matsukaze(Sax,Fl), Tsuyoshi Shibuya(P,Or), Katsumasa Kamimura(B), Fumio Watanabe(Ds)
20th(Mon)Flow
Yuhei Ara(Dance), Ryoji Orihara(fretlessB)
21st(Tue)Ami Fukui Trio
Ami Fukui(P), Keigo Iwami(B), Sota Kira(Ds)
22nd(Wed)Hiroshi Fukutomi Quartet
Hiroshi Fukutomi(G), Koichi Sato(P), Koji Yasuda(B), Ryo Noritake(Ds)
23rd(Thurs)BLUEDOT
Makoto Rikitake(Ds), Masanori Sugimoto(Ts), Tamashi Goto(P), Goro Katano(Elb)
24th(Fri)tryphonic New CD Release Concert
Takako Yamada(P), Yuta Omino(B), Ryo Saito(Ds)
25th(Sat)Santiago Vazquez Special Band
Santiago Vazquez (ds, per, conductor), Satoko Shibata (vo), Otomo Yoshihide (g), Yuji Katsui (vln), Hiroshi Suzuki (sax), Jinya Kimura (tuba), Shinobu Kawai (b), Kumiko Takara (vib, per), Yasuhiro Yoshigaki (ds. per) and others
26th(Sun)
Summer Holidays
27th(Mon)
Summer Holidays
28th(Tue)
Summer Holidays
29th(Wed)abebacca
Hiroshi Minami(P), Yasuyuki Takahashi(Tb), Ryoichi Saito(G), Hiroaki Mizutani(B), Akira Sotoyama(Ds)
30th(Thurs)Kazumi Ikenaga・Hakuei Kim Duo
Kazumi Ikenaga (Ds), Hakuei Kim (P)
31st(Fri)Taeko Kurita Session
Taeko Kurita(P), Daisuke Fujiwara(Ts,Fl), Akira Sotoyama(Ds)

Click to send Mail TEL:03-3354-2024
2-12-4 ACCORD BLDG. B1
Shinjuku shinjuku-ku Tokyo JAPAN
>ム60-0022